Select Page

Page With Left Sidebar

Here is a basic page layout with a left sidebar

Service Times

Sunday

Sunday School – 10:00am
Worship Service – 11:00am
Evening Service – 7:00pm

Wednesday

Mid-week Service – 7:30pm

Nursery available all services

Parker’s Missionaries

Parker Memorial Baptist Church currently supports approximately 200 missionaries, evangelists and ministries around the world! Please continue to support and pray for this great missions program as they spread the Gospel of Jesus Christ.

 

  1. Josef Abrman Slovakia
  2. Matt Allen Papua New Guinea
  3. Jon Allinson Mexico
  4. Boner Andaya Philippines
  5. Arlington Baptist College Arlington, Texas
  6. Merle Ayers Utah
  7. Mark Bach Alaska
  8. Mrs. Peggy Baker Home Missions, Atlanta
  9. Stinnett Ballew Evangelist
  10. Tommy Baucom Canada
  11. Thomas Beard Mexico
  12. James Belisle Missionary Evangelism
  13. Russell Bell Pulpit Ministry
  14. Matt Bernsdorff Trinidad
  15. Blessed Hope Baptist College Arkansas
  16. Mark Bohman Evangelist
  17. Dale Bowers Servants of American Churchs (NM)
  18. Mrs. C. Brady BPS (Florida)
  19. Bobby Brindle Evangelist
  20. Arza Brown Hawaii
  21. Daniel Brown Liechtenstein
  22. Clint Burden Indonesia
  23. Frank Caceres Spanish Outreach
  24. Pat Cassidy Africa
  25. Sam Caudill Bearing Precious Seed
  26. Carlos Chacon Mexico
  27. Mark Chartier Bearing Precious Seed
  28. Christian Law Association Seminole, Florida
  29. Mark Christoferson Overseas missions
  30. City Rescue Mission Lansing, Michigan
  31. Rex Cobb Missionary Training Texas
  32. Jerry Collins Mexico
  33. Verlis Collins Training Pastors Mexico
  34. Tom Combs Prison Ministry
  35. David Cropsey Baptist International
  36. LeeRoy Dalrymple Evangelist
  37. Johnny Daniels West Indies
  38. James Dare Military
  39. Mrs. Carlos Demarest Bearing Precious Seed
  40. Lloyd Dickey Yukon Territory, Canada
  41. Marvin Donnell Australia
  42. Ronnie Doss Honduras
  43. Dan Dubbe Germany
  44. Edwin Duke Germany
  45. Rex Dye Spanish Speaking
  46. Rufus Edmisten Evangelist
  47. Fairhaven Bible College Indiana
  48. Faith Baptist Camp Resaca, Georgia
  49. Paul Fischer Arizona Asians
  50. Josh Florence Papua New Guinea
  51. Bob Ford Bearing Previous Seed
  52. Zach Foust Peru
  53. Thomas Gilmer Brazil
  54. Bryan Girard Papua New Guinea
  55. Pat Gordon Mission Representative
  56. John Gray Papua New Guinea
  57. John Green Bearing Precious Seed
  58. Jordan Green Mexico
  59. Seth Green Kalamazoo, Michigan
  60. Tim Green Evangelist
  61. Lowell Griffin Philippines
  62. Jeff Gross Thailand
  63. Chuck Harding Evangelist
  64. Josh Harjo Indian Missions
  65. Dennis Harry Military
  66. Jim Hart Military
  67. Mark Harwood Canada
  68. Brian Heath Prison Ministry
  69. David Helzerman Papua New Guinea
  70. Mark Helzerman Papua New Guinea
  71. Heritage Baptist College Indianapolis, Indiana
  72. Atif Himadeh Jerusalem, Israel
  73. Jody Hodnett Scotland
  74. James Hoffmeister Trinidad
  75. Roger Hopgood Washington
  76. William Jeffcoat India
  77. Amos Johnson Prison Ministry
  78. Frank Jones Mexico
  79. Jim Jones Prison Ministry
  80. Phillip Jones Pasadena, CA
  81. Ramzi Kammar Jerusalem, Israel
  82. Keven Kendell Papua New Guinea
  83. Jason Kendrick Tent Evangelist
  84. Terry Kendrick Evangelist
  85. Donald King Mission Director
  86. George Kinsey South Africa
  87. Stephen Knickerboker West Africa
  88. Brian Lawson Brazil
  89. Matt Leathleys Africa
  90. Craig Ledbetter Ireland
  91. Joe Lemon Korea
  92. Justin Levine Himalayas
  93. Chris Lewis Prison Ministry
  94. Lyle Lewis Mormon Country
  95. Travis Lewis Philippines
  96. David Lindsey West Indies
  97. Kenneth Lindsey Australia
  98. Niles Loewen Yucatan Peninsula
  99. Ken Love Foreign Missions
  100. Gary Lutrick, Jr. Germany
  101. Richard Maher Ukraine
  102. Mike Marsh Australia
  103. Mrs. Flo Martin Guatemala
  104. Massillon Baptist College Ohio
  105. Dean McClain Church Planting
  106. William McCorkle Deputation Representative
  107. Mrs. J. McCoy USA
  108. Ray McCullough Church Planting
  109. Stacey Meadows Papua New Guinea
  110. Lazarus Mekhail Mediterranean Nations
  111. Mike Meredith Australia
  112. Richard Miller Australia
  113. Bob Mitchell Church Planting
  114. Tim Moore Alaska
  115. Jason Muller Mongolia
  116. Ted Mullins Papua New Guinea
  117. Steve Nissley Bearing Precious Seed
  118. Edgar Nono Philippines
  119. Ron Ostten Evangelist
  120. Scott Pahlman Bearing Precious Seed
  121. Rodney Parrott Military – Europe
  122. Billy Parsons Evangelist
  123. Billy Patterson Bible Translator
  124. Mrs. E. Patterson Mexico
  125. Mike Patterson Mexico
  126. Joe Pillow Spanish Church Planting
  127. Brad Pridmore Haiti
  128. Don Randall Church Planting – Arizona
  129. Don Randall Jr. Church Planting – Arizona
  130. Clint Rardin Mexico City
  131. Ralph Rice Evangelist
  132. Shane Rice Peru
  133. Bill Richards Germany
  134. Seth Richards Germany
  135. Roger Riley Philippines
  136. Mike Rue Australia
  137. Charlie Schildknecht Thailand
  138. Doug Schwaderer Canary Islands
  139. Tim Searles Thailand
  140. Wayne Seavolt Canada
  141. Darryl Serino Arctic Alaska
  142. Nick Serino Arctic Alaska
  143. Chester Sheren Honduras
  144. John Shrader Zambia
  145. Stan Skriloff Military
  146. Bill Smith Brazil
  147. Mrs. Homer Smith Word for the World
  148. Mrs. Shellie Smith Scotland
  149. Ted Snyder Honduras
  150. Gary Sprunger Puerto Rico
  151. Marty Starling Mexico
  152. Ron Starr Alaska
  153. Rudy Stembridge Word for the World
  154. Ken Stertz Communist Lands
  155. Joshua Stokes Spain
  156. Scott Suttle Scandinavia
  157. Cliff Taylor Mission Evangelist
  158. Chris Teale Nevada
  159. Mrs. John Todd West Africa
  160. Roger Tooley England
  161. Melvin Vaughn Brazil
  162. Jim VanVoltenberg Scotland
  163. Greg Verginio Asia
  164. Henry Ward Japan
  165. Harvey Ware Church Planting
  166. Bob Warinner Wings as Eagles
  167. Richard Weimer Germany
  168. John Weldon Moldova
  169. Brad Wells Washington, D.C.
  170. Chad Wells Papua New Guinea
  171. Dennis Wells Papua New Guinea
  172. Mrs. Doyle Whaley Guatemala
  173. DeWayne Wheeler 10/40 Window
  174. Dave Whitmore Brazil
  175. Duane Wilhite Japan
  176. Michael Williams Germany
  177. Jeremy Witte Canada
  178. Word for the World Missions
  179. Mrs. R. Wright Widow
  180. Jerry Wyatt East Africa